Alan Charles Williamson |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Albert Edward Bollinson |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Albert Kenneth Bassford |
Royal Field Artillery |
1914 |
Alexander Bolton Murray |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Alfred Balwin Croxford |
Hampshire Regiment |
1915 |
Alfred H Marshall |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1915 |
Alfred L Cox |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Arthur Leslie Cecil |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1915 |
Arthur Lindsay Rolfe |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Arthur T Fallaize |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Arthur William Harding |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Charles A Weal |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Charles Ernest Elkins |
Yorkshire Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Frederick Murray |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Christopher Leopold Frost |
Wiltshire Regiment |
1919 |
Cyril Wellbourne Mears |
Cambridgeshire Regiment |
1917 |
Douglas Walter Scott |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
Ernest Arthur Schenker |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
1918 |
Ernest William Gillingham |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Frank Bemment |
York and Lancaster Regiment |
1918 |
Frank Strange |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1915 |
Frank William Tappenden |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
Frederick Gill |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Frederick Henley |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Frederick J Auger |
Australian Light Horse |
1915 |
George Alfred Wood |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
George Ernest Dyke |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
George Frederick Austin |
Cheshire Regiment |
1916 |
George Henry Frank Challenger |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
George Ord Lunn |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
George Willmot Childs |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1918 |
Harold George Green |
Canadian Infantry |
1916 |
Harold Leslie Miller |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1918 |
Harold Victor Taylor |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Henry Albert Clark |
East Lancashire Regiment |
1916 |
Henry Allen Spurgeon |
Leicestershire Regiment |
1918 |
Henry James Miller |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Henry Silcock |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Henry Wagner |
Army Cyclist Corps |
1917 |
Herbert Hugh Nye |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Snow Barnes |
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) |
1916 |
Horace Cowlin |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Horace S Wilson |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1918 |
J Collar |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
James Stuart Butler |
Suffolk Regiment |
1916 |
John Alfred Hoy |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
John Henry Saltwell |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
John N Kirkpatrick |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
John Silcock |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
John Straffen |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
Joseph Alfred Frost |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Leslie Gerald Stenning |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Lionel Alfred Monk |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Peter W Livermore |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Philip Ernest Weall |
Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
Reginald Evan Spencer |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Robert Livingstone Mckenzie |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Sidney Herbert Walker |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1915 |
Sidney James Cotton |
Royal Engineers |
1915 |
Sidney Nelson Stenning |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Stephen Herbert Fairhead |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Thomas Edward Weal |
Essex Regiment |
1914 |
Thomas Hubbard |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1915 |
Walter Felix Dickson |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Walter John Rogers |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Wilfrid John May |
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) |
1917 |
William Henry Jones |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
William J Thompson |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
William John Sloan |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William John Thomas Humphrey |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
William Joseph Dingwall Aggus |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Richard Walker |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1915 |