Alexander Joseph Wild |
Essex Yeomanry |
1915 |
Alfred Henry Palmby |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Alfred John Kilpack Carter |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur Haddon Lilley |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Arthur Harold Quellhorst |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Arthur Herbert Thompson |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Bertram Alexander Edlin |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1914 |
Charles George Eastgate |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Charles Nightingale |
Essex Regiment |
1914 |
Charles Thomas Cracknell |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1916 |
Christian Robert Willingale |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Clement Arthur Powell |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Edward Burra Arnison |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Edward Frank Bellingham |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Edward Ray Rashbrooke |
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment |
1914 |
Edwin Cyril Challoner |
Grenadier Guards |
1916 |
Francis Arthur Riggenbach |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Frank Cole Walker |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick Charles Fleming |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick George Kipping |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F. |
1915 |
Frederick George Page |
Royal Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Frederick John Kimberley |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1918 |
Frederick John Nightingale |
South Wales Borderers |
1915 |
Frederick Reith Campbell Bradford |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Geoffery Boisselier Davies |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Geoffrey Charles Gough |
Canadian Infantry |
1915 |
George Baker |
Royal Munster Fusiliers |
1915 |
George Cornelius Brewster |
Wiltshire Regiment |
1915 |
George Edward Randall |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1914 |
George Pike Shuttle |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
George William Pratten |
Cameron Highlanders |
1915 |
Godfrey Thomas Radford |
King's Own Scottish Borderers |
1918 |
Guy Compton |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
Harold Frederick Lovesy |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Harold Percy Tavener |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Henry Charles Harold Hawksworth |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Herbert Ernest Searle |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1917 |
Herbert Stanley Philips |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Ian Russell Campbell Morris |
Hertfordshire Yeomanry |
1915 |
James Henry Nightingale |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1915 |
John Charles Richardson |
London Regiment |
1917 |
John Eyles Osborn |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
John Henry Muddiman |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1915 |
Leonard Champ |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Leonard Charles Heyward |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Leslie Gordon Black |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1916 |
Maurice Herbert Wood |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Percy Corby |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Ralph Askew Godbehear |
London Regiment |
1917 |
Ralph Ezekiah Kipping |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F. |
1915 |
Rex Compton |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Richard Heath Lowe |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Robert Russell Walker |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Ronald William Aspden |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Samuel Norman Mosscrop |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1916 |
Sidney James Forfar |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Stacey Bates King |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1916 |
Stanley Edes Clark |
Royal Navy |
1918 |
Thomas Alfred Champ |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Thomas Cedric Fawsitt Taylor |
Canadian Infantry |
1916 |
Thomas Edward Davis |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Thomas Henry Tomblin |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Thomas Hugh Roper |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Walter Henry Nightingale |
Household Battalion |
1917 |
Walter Middleton Witherick |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
William Francis John Prince |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
William Frederick Rayner |
Essex Yeomanry |
1915 |
William George Hammond |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
William Henry Peppiatt |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
William Lynch |
London Regiment |
1915 |
William Thomas Black |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |